Tuesday, February 6, 2018

10:30

  Registration and Poster
Mounting
Foyer

Parallel Tutorials

<![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

<![endif]>

 

11:30-13:00

 

 

 

Hall A

Hall B

Hall C

Hall D

__

__

Tutorial I

Advanced Characterization: XPS

 Tutorial II

Additive Manufacturing:

from powders to printings

13:00-14:00

Lunch and Exhibition                                         Hotel
Main Dining Room

14:00-16:00

OPENING CEREMONY AND PLENARY LECTURES                            Hall A

16:00-17:00

Coffee Break and Exhibition
Foyer 

Parallel Sessions

Hall A

Hall B

Hall C

Hall D

17:00-19:00

 

PS01

Nanomaterials I

 

PS02

Computational I

 

 

PS03

Additive Manufacturing

 

 

PS04

Functional Materials I

 

19:00-20:30

Dinner
Hotel Main Dining Room

20:30-22:30

Poster Session I
and Beers
Foyer

 

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

08:30

Registration and Poster Mounting
Foyer                     

09:15-10:45

PLENARY LECTURES
Hall A

10:45-11:30

Coffee Break and Exhibition
Foyer

Parallel Sessions

Hall A

Hall B

Hall C

Hall D

11:30-13:30

 

PS05

Liquids & Amorphous Materials

(11:30-13:40)

<![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

<![endif]>

 

PS06

Advanced Characterization

 

 

PS07

Processing & Metallurgy

 

 

PS08

Energy Materials I

 

13:30-14:30

Lunch and Exhibition
Hotel Main Dining Room

Parallel Sessions

Hall A

Hall B

Hall C

Hall D

14:30-16:30

 

PS09

Phase Diagrams

<![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

<![endif]>

 

PS10

Nanomaterials II

 

 

PS11

Biomaterials

(14:30-17:00)

 

 

PS12

Mechanical Properties

(14:30-17:00)

 

16:30-18:00

Poster Session II and Coffee                                                                 Foyer

19:30

Cocktail
Foyer
                                                          

20:00

Conference Banquet & Best Poster Awards                                     Hall A

 

 

Thursday, February 8, 2018

08:00

Registration                                                                                            Foyer

09:00-09:45

PLENARY LECTURE
Hall A

09:45-10:30

Coffee Break and Exhibition                                                                Foyer

Parallel Sessions

Hall A

Hall B

Hall C

Hall D

10:30-12:50

 

PS13

Computational II

(10:30-12:35)

 



<![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

<![endif]>

 

PS14

Energy Materials II

 

 

PS15

Ceramics, Composite Materials & Polymers

 

 

PS16

Functional Materials II

(10:30-12:35)

 

12:50-13:30

Light Lunch and Departure
Foyer